Board and Staff

Board and Staff2020-08-05T11:00:58-04:00

JPNDC Board

John Fitzgerald
Co-Chair

Danilo Morales
Co-Chair

Charles Hills
Treasurer

Sheron Mahase
Assistant Treasurer

Silja Kallenbach
Clerk

Anne Gelbspan
Assistant Clerk

Kathy Brown

Yvette Fernandez

Max Glikman

Bashier Kayou

Gabriela Mendoza

Maria Otaño

Tara Rousseau

Aadil Sulaiman

Officers:

John Fitzgerald
Co-Chair

Danilo Morales
Co-Chair

Charles Hills
Treasurer

Sheron Mahase
Assistant Treasurer

Silja Kallenbach
Clerk

Anne Gelbspan
Assistant Clerk

Members:

Kathy Brown

Yvette Fernandez

Max Glikman

Bashier Kayou

Gabriela Mendoza

Maria Otaño

Tara Rousseau

Aadil Sulaiman

JPNDC Staff

Richard Thal  ext 231
Executive Director

Teronda-Ellis-MASTER-60px

Teronda Ellis  ext 247
Real Estate Director

Dianne-Maloney-MASTER-60pxDianne Maloney  ext 268
Director of Administration and Finance

Sally Swenson  ext 242
Fundraising and Communications Director

Giovanny Valencia  ext 279
Community Organizing Director

Anna-Waldron-MASTER-60pxAnna Waldron  ext 255
Director of Programs

Teronda-Ellis-MASTER-60pxTeronda Ellis  ext 247
Real Estate Director

Ricky Guerra ext. 265
Real Estate Project Manager

Matt-Henzy-MASTER-60pxMatt Henzy  ext 260
Senior Real Estate Project Manager

Marianne-McLaughlin-MASTER-60pxMarianne McLaughlin  ext 276
Senior Asset Manager

Andrew Weesner  ext 230
Senior Real Estate Project Manager

Daniel Edmond  ext 234
Office/IT Manager

Migdalia-Ellegood-MASTER-60pxMyndi Ellegood  ext 225
Accounting Assistant

Dianne-Maloney-MASTER-60pxDianne Maloney  ext 268
Director of Administration and Finance

Blanca-Martinez-MASTER-60pxBlanca Martinez  ext 221
Senior Administrative Assistant

Wenzly Peña  ext 224
Staff Accountant

Ivan Sierra  ext 221
Administrative Assistant

Latoya Trout  ext 282
Accounting Supervisor

Michelle-Diaz-MASTER-60pxMichelle Diaz  ext 275
Commercial Property Manager
mdiaz@jpndc.org

Teronda-Ellis-MASTER-60pxTeronda Ellis  ext 247
Real Estate Director

Roy-Cox-MASTER-60px

Roy Cox
Brewery Caretaker

Dana-Gonsalves-MASTER-60pxDana Gonsalves
Facilities Manager

Cristal Martinez ext 284
Community Organizer

Samantha Montaño ext 239
Senior Community Organizer

Giovanny Valencia  ext 279
Community Organizing Director

Jeymi Arroyo  ext 266
Family Childcare Social Worker
jarroyo@jpndc.org

Francia 2 3-16 for webFrancia de Jesus  ext 232
Family Childcare Program Director
fdejesus@jpndc.org

Anyelisa Gonzalez ext 271
Family Childcare Program Assistant

Melissa Guzman  ext 248
Family Childcare Enrollment Coordinator

Darling Ortiz  ext 281
Family Childcare Program Specialist

Anna-Waldron-MASTER-60pxAnna Waldron  ext 255
Director of Programs

PPaola-Liendo-MASTER-60pxaola Liendo ext 258
Manager, Family Prosperity Services
pliendo@jpndc.org

Joanne Morales ext 283
Client Service Navigator
jmorales@jpndc.org

Enrique Ponce ext 243
Career Coach

Anna-Waldron-MASTER-60pxAnna Waldron ext 255
Director of Programs

Randi Sayers  ext 256
Resource Development Specialist
Sally Swenson  ext 242
Fundraising and Communications Director
Carlos for webCarlos Espinoza-Toro  ext. 226
Small Business Services Director
cespinoza@jpndc.org

Anna-Waldron-MASTER-60pxAnna Waldron ext 255
Director of Programs

Karolina Zeledon
Small Business Services Associate

Jeymi Arroyo  ext 266
Family Childcare Social Worker

Roy-Cox-MASTER-60px

Roy Cox
Brewery Caretaker

Francia 2 3-16 for web

Francia de Jesus  ext 232
Family Childcare Program Director
1

Michelle-Diaz-MASTER-60pxMichelle Diaz  ext 275
Commercial Property Manager

Daniel Edmond  ext 234
Office/IT Manager

Migdalia-Ellegood-MASTER-60pxMyndi Ellegood  ext 225
Accounting Assistant

Teronda-Ellis-MASTER-60pxTeronda Ellis  ext 247
Real Estate Director

Carlos for webCarlos Espinoza-Toro  ext 226
Small Business Services Director

Dana-Gonsalves-MASTER-60pxDana Gonsalves
Facilities Manager

Anyelisa Gonzalez ext 271
Family Childcare Program Assistant

Ricky Guerra ext. 265
Real Estate Project Manager

Melissa Guzman  ext 248
Family Childcare Enrollment Coordinator

Matt-Henzy-MASTER-60pxMatt Henzy  ext 260
Senior Real Estate Project Manager

Paola-Liendo-MASTER-60pxPaola Liendo  ext 258
Manager, Family Prosperity Services

Dianne-Maloney-MASTER-60pxDianne Maloney  ext 268
Director of Administration and Finance

Blanca-Martinez-MASTER-60pxBlanca Martinez  ext 221
Senior Administrative Assistant

Cristal Martinez  ext 284
Community Organizer

Marianne-McLaughlin-MASTER-60pxMarianne McLaughlin  ext 276
Senior Asset Manager

Samantha Montaño  ext 239
Senior Community Organizer

Joanne Morales ext 283
Client Service Navigator

Darling Ortiz  ext 281
Family Childcare Program Specialist

Wenzly Peña  ext 224
Staff Accountant

Enrique Ponce  ext 243
Career Coach

Randi Sayers ext 256
Resource Development Specialist

Ivan Sierra  ext 221
Administrative Assistant

Sally Swenson  ext 242
Fundraising and Communications Director

Richard Thal  ext 231
Executive Director

Latoya Trout  ext 282
Accounting Supervisor

Giovanny Valencia  ext 279
Community Organizing Director

Anna-Waldron-MASTER-60pxAnna Waldron  ext 255
Director of Programs

Andrew Weesner  ext 230
Senior Real Estate Project Manager

Karolina Zeledon
Small Business Services Associate